Skip to content

Student Profile

Albert Christian ~ Human-Computer Interaction, Internet of Things, Context-Aware Computing, Human-AI Interaction

Ali Abbas ~ AIoT, ML

Alisher ~ Machine Learning

Allumallu Susmitha ~ AI for Drone applications

Aman Sinha ~ Acceleration of Bioinformatics Applications, using Software and Hardware HPC Solutions

Amitava Middya ~ Digital Communication

Amlesh, 安列許 ~ EDA, Power Integrity

Ang_bas ~ IC Digital design

Apoorva Sood ~ Advance Semiconductor Technologies and Devices

Assaidah ~ OFDM and VLC

Christian NP ~ Data Mining, Natural Language Processing

Dah Jaïrus (達魯) ~ 5G Core Network/NFV

Dhananjaya Panga ~ Computational Photography, Computer Vision

Farhan Tandia ~ Action Recognition, Machine Learning, IoT

Film Sirapop Nuannimnoi ~ Algorithmic Trading, Internet of Things, Bioinformatics, Sequence Analysis

Hafizhuddin ZF ~ NFV-MANO Scalability (5G)

Hai Thanh Phung ~ Sensor Design, Signal Processing and Big Data Analysis for Healthcare System.

Henry ~ Digital IC design-LDPC decoder for practical wireless comuncation system

Ivan Surya Hutomo ~ Voice Recognition, IoT

Jan Kristanto ~ Computer Vision & Deep Learning

Jimrod ~ Analog IC Design

Juliana Liman ~ game theory, software 

Kumar Sushil ~ Microgrid Control

Kabita Mahato ~ Mixed signal and power IC

M. Idrees Magray ~ Antenna-in-Package (AiP) for mmWave 5G applications, mmWave 5G smart radar systems.

Mahdin Rohmatillah ~ Application of Reinforcement Learning

Mayuresh Sunil Pardeshi ~ Security in Fog/Edge Computing and Artificial Intelligence(AI)

Meer Suri ~ String matching & lossy compression

MF Ardiansyah ~ AI-Enabled Network, Big Data Analytics

Mohammad Tala't ~ Green energy optimization for 5G.

Muthuraman ~ Software Defined Networking for 5G

Mykola Servetnyk ~ Distributed for Communications and Machine Learning

Narasimhulu Thoti ~ Semiconductor Device Modelling

Nguyen Thi Thanh An ~ Machine Learning, Fog computing

Niraj Prakash Kini ~ Computer Vision

Rajeev Pandey ~ Analog and Mixed Signal Circuit Design

Rajinikanth Yella ~ Analog IC design

Roshni kumari ~ Nand flash memory

Samir ~ Autonomous Drone path planning

Sandy Ardianto ~ Computer Vision

Sekhar Reddy Kola ~ Semiconductor device modeling and simulations

Sparsh Pratik ~ Intelligent Manufacturing and Simulation of Semiconductor devices with machine learning and deep learning-based model, Memory devices (RRAM)

Shahid Amin Palasara ~ Liquid crystal

T. Nagateja Analog ~ IC deign, Power Management IC Deign

Tanveer Ahmed ~ Optoelectronic devices

Thong Nguyen The ~ Machine Learning, Reinforcement Learning